IS IT VEGAN?

Is TEQUILA CHILI SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato paste high fructose corn syrup distilled vinegar corns syrup salt onion and garlic powders natural flavor peppers vinegar dark brown sugar molasses pure cane sugar water apple cider vinegar mustard seed turmeric and spices tequila garlic onion powder minced onions xanthan gum black and red pepper chili powder citric acid capsicum and potassium sorbate added as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

tomato ketchup (tomato paste, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, corns syrup, salt, onion and garlic powders, natural flavor), red chili puree (peppers, vinegar, salt), dark brown sugar, molasses, pure cane sugar, hot sauce (peppers, vinegar, salt), water, apple cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric and spices), tequila, garlic, onion powder, minced onions, xanthan gum, black and red pepper, chili powder, citric acid, capsicum and with less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative

UPC

041695515745
Created by Steve