IS IT VEGAN?

Is TERIYAKI TENDER STEAK CUT FRESH BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef water wheat soybeans salt wine sugar vinegar onion powder spices succinic acid garlic powder brown sugar garlic onion sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

beef, teriyaki sauce (soy sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt], wine, sugar, water, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spices, succinic acid, garlic powder), brown sugar, garlic, onion, sodium nitrite.

UPC

061156313017
Created by Steve