IS IT VEGAN?

Is TEX MEX PEANUTS, CHILI CRACKERS, CORN NUGGETS, SESAME STICKS AND CHILI LEMON FLAVORED CORN STICKS TRAIL MIX, TEX MEX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts canola oil peanuts cottonseed oil salt glutinous rice water soybeans wheat flour sugar modified tapioca starch chili powder extract yellow 6 yellow 5 corn canola oil wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil sesame seeds bulgur wheat beet powder turmeric chili lemon flavored corn sticks ellow corn masa flour maltodextrin natural flavoring spices citric acid garlic powder onion powder tomato powder paprika dextrose yellow corn flour monosodium glutamate hydrolyzed corn protein extractives of paprika caramel color

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sugar, modified tapioca starch, chili powder extract, yellow 6, yellow 5), corn nuggets (corn, canola oil, salt), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), chili lemon flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, natural flavoring, spices, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, paprika (color}), seasoning (salt, spices, dextrose, yellow corn flour, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, tomato powder, extractives of paprika, caramel color).

UPC

071725800329
Created by Steve