IS IT VEGAN?
Is TEXAN SPIRIT BEEF JERKY, TEXAN SPIRIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
hydrolyzed soy protein
water
salt
invert sugar
citric acid
distilled vinegar
molasses
corn syrup
sugar
spices
anchovies
tamarind extract
light brown sugar
black pepper
garlic powder
black pepper
cumin
oregano
dehydrated garlic
habanero powder
onion powder
apple cider vinegar
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
beef, soy sauce (hydrolyzed soy protein, water, salt, invert sugar, citric acid), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, corn syrup, salt, sugar, spices, anchovies, tamarind extract), light brown sugar, salt, black pepper, garlic powder, chili powder (pepper, cumin, oregano, salt, dehydrated garlic), habanero powder, cumin, onion powder, apple cider vinegar, sodium nitrite.
UPC
867334000089
Created by
Steve