IS IT VEGAN?

Is TEXAS TANG BBQ SAUCE, TEXAS TANG vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

apple cider vinegar pure cane sugar honey tomato concentrate from vine ripened tomatoes distilled vinegar corn syrup onion powder natural flavoring tomato paste chicken broth spices distilled white vinegar garlic molasses onions salt sugar water chili pepper extract cloves natural flavorings tamarind extract black pepper spices

Full Ingredient List

apple cider vinegar, pure cane sugar, honey, ketchup (tomato concentrate from vine ripened tomatoes, distilled vinegar, corn syrup, onion powder, natural flavoring), tomato paste (water and tomato paste), chicken broth, spice, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, garlic, molasses, onions, salt, sugar, water, chili pepper extract, cloves, natural flavorings, tamarind extract), black pepper. spices

UPC

643934680926
Created by Steve