IS IT VEGAN?
Is TEXAS WHISKEY GLAZE, TEXAS WHISKEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
brown sugar
apple cider vinegar
veal stock
veal bones
water
beef stock
made of carrot
celery
onion stocks
red wine
tomato paste
gelatin
salt
carrot stock
celery stock
onions
wheat
soybeans
sucrose
pectin
citric acid
canola oil
whiskey
natural smoke flavor
fresh garlic
modified tapioca starch
vinegar
red peppers
spices
Full Ingredient List
brown sugar, apple cider vinegar, beef stock [(veal stock, veal bones, water), beef stock, mirepoix stock (made of carrot, celery, and onion stocks), red wine, tomato paste, gelatin, salt, carrot stock, celery stock], onions, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), water, pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), canola oil, whiskey, natural smoke flavor, fresh garlic, modified tapioca starch, hot sauce (vinegar, red peppers, salt, spices), spices.
UPC
020138330138
Created by
Steve