IS IT VEGAN?

Is THAI CHILI CHICKEN ALL-NATURAL CHARBROILED CHICKEN BREAST IN A SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE, TOPPED WITH CARROT STICKS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE ON A TASTY SWEET POTATO CRUST PIZZA, THAI CHILI CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes charbroiled all natural chicken breast chicken breast rib meat water rice starch lemon juice concentrate vinegar black pepper red peppers carrots green onions sweet potatoes cornstarch brown rice flour white rice flour sunflower oil tapioca starch yeast sugar extra virgin olive oil egg yolk powder xanthan gum sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate red wine vinegar chilis rice vinegar garlic distilled vinegar guar gum

Full Ingredient List

topping: mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), charbroiled all natural *chicken breast with rib meat (chicken breast with rib meat, water, rice starch, salt, lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, black pepper), red peppers, carrots, green onions. crust: sweet potatoes, cornstarch, water, brown rice flour, white rice flour, sunflower oil, tapioca starch, yeast, sugar, extra virgin olive oil, egg yolk powder, xanthan gum, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), red wine vinegar. sauce: sugar, water, chilis, rice vinegar, salt, cornstarch, garlic, distilled vinegar, guar gum, xanthan gum.

UPC

039131169904
Created by Steve