IS IT VEGAN?
Is THAI PEANUT NOODLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
brine
salt
peanuts
organic evaporated cane juice
garlic
onion
green onion
chili peppers
yeast extract
potato starch
soybeans
wheat flour
lime juice
natural flavor
sea salt
lemongrass
ginger
spices
sesame extract
Full Ingredient List
noodles(wheat flour, brine, salt), peanuts, organic evaporated cane juice, vegetables(garlic, onion, green onion, chili peppers), yeast extract, potato starch, soy sauce*(soybeans, wheat), lime juice*, natural flavor(vegan), sea salt, lemongrass, ginger, spices, sesame extract
UPC
161335080027
Created by
Steve