IS IT VEGAN?

Is THAI PEANUT SAUCE, RICH PEANUT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water peanuts peanut oil cane sugar coconut extract white vinegar tomato puree canola oil salt red bell pepper puree spices corn starch garlic powder brown sugar flavor turmeric onion powder citric acid cayenne pepper xanthan gum ginger toasted sesame oil soybeans alcohol crushed red peppers

Full Ingredient List

water, peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil), cane sugar, coconut creme (coconut extract, water), white vinegar, curry paste (tomato puree, canola oil, salt, red bell pepper puree, spices, corn starch, garlic powder, brown sugar, flavor, turmeric, onion powder, citric acid, cayenne pepper, xanthan gum), ginger puree (ginger, water), salt, toasted sesame oil, tamari sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), crushed red peppers, xanthan gum.

UPC

07789026862
Created by Steve