IS IT VEGAN?
Is THAI PEANUT SAUCE, THAI PEANUT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
peanuts
peanut oil
organic soy sauce
rice vinegar
jalapeno pepper
rice
sugar and salt
corn/tapioca starch
sesame oil
soybean oil
garlic powder
citric acid
salt
coconut
xanthan gum
ground ginger
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil), organic soy sauce (organic soybeans and salt), rice vinegar, peanuts, jalapeno pepper, rice cooking wine (rice, rice vinegar, sugar and salt), corn/tapioca starch, sesame oil, soybean oil, garlic powder, citric acid, salt, coconut, xanthan gum, ground ginger.
UPC
076132090349
Created by
Steve