IS IT VEGAN?

Is THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream modified corn starch lactic acid gelatin mono diglycerides citric acid potassium sorbate disodium phosphate locust bean gum natural flavor cane sugar water piquante fruit sugar vinegar salt ascorbic acid calcium chloride white distilled vinegar roasted red bell peppers modified food starch dehydrated garlic sea salt crushed red chile flakes sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate milk cream cheese culture carob bean gum guar gum citrus fiber dehydrated onion xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, natural flavor), sweet thai chili sauce (cane sugar, water, peppadew peppers [piquante fruit, water, sugar, vinegar, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid, calcium chloride], white distilled vinegar, roasted red bell peppers, modified food starch, dehydrated garlic, sea salt, crushed red chile flakes, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives]), cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), salt, dehydrated garlic, citrus fiber, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative).

UPC

044276067770
Created by Steve