IS IT VEGAN?
Is THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured cream
modified corn starch
lactic acid
gelatin
mono
diglycerides
citric acid
potassium sorbate
disodium phosphate
locust bean gum
natural flavor
cane sugar
water
piquante fruit
sugar
vinegar
salt
ascorbic acid
calcium chloride
white distilled vinegar
roasted red bell peppers
modified food starch
dehydrated garlic
sea salt
crushed red chile flakes
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
milk
cream
cheese culture
carob bean gum
guar gum
citrus fiber
dehydrated onion
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
sour cream (cultured cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, natural flavor), sweet thai chili sauce (cane sugar, water, peppadew peppers [piquante fruit, water, sugar, vinegar, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid, calcium chloride], white distilled vinegar, roasted red bell peppers, modified food starch, dehydrated garlic, sea salt, crushed red chile flakes, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives]), cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), salt, dehydrated garlic, citrus fiber, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative).
UPC
044276067770
Created by
Steve