IS IT VEGAN?

Is THAI SWEET GARLIC & GINGER SAUCE, MEDIUM HEAT vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water pure cane sugar water and citric acid distilled vinegar vinegar salt and xanthan gum modified tapioca starch garlic ginger sea salt crushed red pepper flakes

Full Ingredient List

water, pure cane sugar, red bell peppers (with water and citric acid), distilled vinegar, sambal (with vinegar, salt and xanthan gum), modified tapioca starch, garlic, ginger, sea salt, crushed red pepper flakes.

UPC

020138991131
Created by Steve