IS IT VEGAN?
Is THANK YOU, THE ULTIMATE BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
skim milk
sugar
corn starch-modified
coconut oil
corn starch
maltodextrin
salt
mono and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
caramel color
sodium phosphate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
fd&c yellow no
5
6
fd&c red no
3
fd&c green no
Full Ingredient List
water, skim milk, sugar, corn starch-modified, coconut oil, contains 2% or less of corn starch, maltodextrin, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color, sodium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, fd&c yellow no. 5, fd&c yellow no. 6, fd&c red no. 3. fd&c green no. 3
UPC
041820061956
Created by
Steve