IS IT VEGAN?
Is THANK YOU, THE ULTIMATE TAPIOCA PUDDING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
skim milk
corn starch-modified
tapioca
maltodextrin
coconut oil
cellulose gum
natural and artificial flavors
salt
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
titanium dioxide
sodium phosphate
fd&c yellow no
5
6
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, skim milk, corn starch-modified, tapioca, maltodextrin, contains 2% or less of coconut oil, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors, salt, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, titanium dioxide (for color), sodium phosphate, fd&c yellow no. 5, fd&c yellow no. 6
UPC
041820062014
Created by
Steve