IS IT VEGAN?
Is THE 19TH HOLE SNACK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
sesame seeds
sucrose
wheat starch
honey
bulgur wheat
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
salt
turmeric
beet powder
peanuts
sugar
peanut oil
potato starch
salt and xanthan gum
hot cajun corn sticks
llow corn masa
onion powder
tomato powder
garlic powder
natural flavoring
green pepper powder
cornstarch - modified
glutinous rice
water
soybeans
wheat salt
chili powder
seaweed sesame seed
fd&c yellow #5 and #6
almonds
hi-oleic canola oil
canola
safflower
sea salt
wasabi peas
eas
com starch
glutinous rice flour
liquid sugar
wasabi
wasabi flavor
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
honey roast mini sesame chip (enriched wheat flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sucrose, wheat starch, honey), bulgur wheat, tack blend (maltodextrin, xanthan gum), salt, turmeric (color), beet powder (color)), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, peanut oil, potato starch, maltodextrin, salt and xanthan gum) hot cajun corn sticks (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, spices [onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper powder], cornstarch - modified), rice crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat salt), sugar, chili powder, seaweed sesame seed, fd&c yellow #5 and #6), almonds (almonds, hi-oleic canola oil and/or vegetable oil (canola and/or safflower), salt and/or sea salt), wasabi peas (peas, com starch, glutinous rice flour, sugar and/or liquid sugar, wasabi and/or wasabi flavor, salt, soybean and/or palm oil, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1).
UPC
018586000864
Created by
Steve