IS IT VEGAN?
Is THE BAKERY, COOKIES N' CREME CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
egg whites
high oleic canola
palm
canola
soybean oils
cocoa
alkali
cornstarch
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
salt
soy lecithin
vanillin
chocolate
soybean oil
water
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
eggs
skim milk
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
milkfat
natural flavor
cream
milk
nonfat milk
carrageenan
cellulose gum
monoglycerides
polysorbate 80
guar gum
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
palm
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, egg whites, chocolate sandwich cookie pieces (sugar, enriched unbleached wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], high oleic canola and/or palm and/or canola and/or soybean oils, cocoa processed with alkali, high fructose corn syrup, cornstarch, leavening [baking soda and/or calcium phosphate], salt, soy lecithin, vanillin [an artificial flavor], chocolate), soybean oil, water, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, eggs, skim milk, cocoa processed with alkali, contains less than 2% of the following: semisweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), cream (cream, milk, nonfat milk, carrageenan, cellulose gum, monoglycerides, polysorbate 80, salt, guar gum), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), partially hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium caseinate, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, whey, salt, modified tapioca starch, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, wheat starch, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, guar gum, xanthan gum, corn syrup solids, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, preservatives (potassium sorbate, propylene glycol), polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, soy protein concentrate, citric acid.
UPC
078742085395
Created by
Steve