IS IT VEGAN?

Is The Confectionist Handmade Temptations 200g vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mass powder sugar 332 soy lecithin natural vanilla cream salt maize 223 roasted ground soy lecithin himalayan rock salt

Full Ingredient List

dark belgian couverture chocolate<sup>*</sup> (cocoa (mass, powder), sugar, emulsifier (332, soy), natural vanilla), butter (cream, salt), sugar, liquid glucose (maize, preservative (223 (sulphites))), almonds (roasted, ground), soy lecithin, himalayan rock salt

UPC

9413000065275
Created by Steve