IS IT VEGAN?

Are THE KROGER CO, COFFEE CAKE BITES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs water soybean oil brown sugar palm oil salt mono- and diglycerides annatto calcium disodium edta artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate soy lecithin high fructose corn syrup modified food starch whey natural flavor spice vital wheat gluten mono- an diglycerides propylene glycol ester of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate wheat starch sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate sodium bicarbonate potassium sorbate calcium propionate soy flour egg whites

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, water, soybean oil, brown sugar, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono- and diglycerides, annatto (color), calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate), enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soy lecithin, high fructose corn syrup, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following whey (milk), natural flavor, spice, vital wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- an diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), wheat starch, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), soy flour, egg whites.

UPC

035074007105
Created by Steve