IS IT VEGAN?

Is THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

non gmo brown sugar non gmo cane sugar non gmo popcorn pasteurized sweet cream salt non gmo brown rice syrup non gmo sunflower safflower oil soy lecithin sea salt baking soda pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes cream sodium phosphate annatto lactic acid

Full Ingredient List

caramel corn: non gmo brown sugar, non gmo cane sugar, non gmo popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), non gmo brown rice syrup, non gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, soy lecithin, sea salt, baking soda. cheese corn: non gmo popcorn, non gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, cream, sodium phosphate, annatto, lactic acid.

UPC

732494000944
Created by Steve