IS IT VEGAN?
Is THE ORIGINAL BLUE CORN COOKIE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched flour
pure cane sugar
stone-ground blue corn meal
pecans
natural flavoring
prickly pear cactus juice
lemon
citrus pectin
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
cookie mix: enriched flour, pure cane sugar, stone-ground blue corn meal, pecans, natural flavoring. marmalade: pure cane sugar, prickly pear cactus juice, lemon, citrus pectin, citric acid.
UPC
794949007526
Created by
Steve