IS IT VEGAN?

Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar almonds cream salt palm oil palm kernel oil unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa cocoa butter skim milk powder whey powder milk fat soy lecithin natural flavors vanilla and sea salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, almonds, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, palm kernel oil, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) processed with alkali, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa butter skim milk powder, whey powder, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors, vanilla (natural flavor) and sea salt.

UPC

041770069804
Created by Steve