IS IT VEGAN?
Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
natural flavors
cream
salt
palm oil
corn syrup
palm kernel oil
skim milk powder
oil of peppermint
vanilla
vegetable juice color and caramel color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and natural flavors), butter (cream, salt), palm oil, corn syrup, palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, oil of peppermint (natural flavor), soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), vegetable juice color and caramel color.
UPC
041770594009
Created by
Steve