IS IT VEGAN?
Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, MACADAMIA ROCA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cream
salt
palm oil
macadamia nuts
palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
alkali
skim milk powder
whey powder
soy lecithin
unsweetened chocolate
vanilla
and salt
Full Ingredient List
sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, macadamia nuts, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), vanilla (natural flavor) and salt.
UPC
041770060207
Created by
Steve