IS IT VEGAN?

Are THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND CASHEWS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar almonds and/or dry roasted cashews butter ream salt palm oil palm kernel oil cocoa processes alkali skim milk powder whey powder soy lecithin unsweetened chocolate and vanilla

Full Ingredient List

sugar, almonds, and/or dry roasted cashews, butter (cream, salt(), palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa processes with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770033904
Created by Steve