IS IT VEGAN?
Are THE ORIGINAL HERBAL LACTATION BARS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
cane sugar
whole grain oats
coconut oil
brown cane sugar
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
salt
organic moringa leaf
organic fenugreek seed
organic shatavari root
spice
turmeric
flaxseed meal
alkali
natural flavor
baking soda
kosher salt
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, cane sugar, whole grain oats, coconut oil, brown cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier] vanilla, salt), proprietary herb blend (organic moringa leaf, organic fenugreek seed, organic shatavari root, spice, turmeric), flaxseed meal, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural flavor, baking soda, and kosher salt.
UPC
850975006008
Created by
Steve