IS IT VEGAN?
Is THE ORIGINAL MAYFAIR DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
filtered water
celery
onions
egg yolks
salt
garlic
mustard flour
spice
anchovy powder
lemon juice powder
xanthan gum and propylene glycol alginate
sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, filtered water, celery, onions, egg yolks, salt, garlic, mustard flour, spice, anchovy powder, lemon juice powder, xanthan gum and propylene glycol alginate (provides thickness), sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.
UPC
703252517851
Created by
Steve