IS IT VEGAN?

Is THE ORIGINAL SPINACH DIP, SPINACH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk soybean oil spinach cream dehydrated onion monosodium glutamate salt sugar dill parsley flakes extractives of garlic water distilled vinegar modified corn starch egg yolks whole eggs gelatin lactic acid citric acid spices lemon juice concentrate monosodium glutamate diglycerides potassium sorbate disodium phosphate vinegar red pepper locust bean gum natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, soybean oil, spinach, cream, dehydrated onion, seasoning (monosodium glutamate, salt, dehydrated onion, sugar, dill, parsley flakes, extractives of garlic), water, distilled vinegar, modified corn starch, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, gelatin, lactic acid, citric acid, spices, lemon juice concentrate, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), disodium phosphate, pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), locust bean gum, natural flavor.

UPC

044276017775
Created by Steve