IS IT VEGAN?
Are THE PASTRY HOUSE, ALMOND SQUARES COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
eggs
flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
water
almonds
palm oil
modified cornstarch
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
raspberry puree
natural
artificial flavors
dextrose
mono- and diglycerides
glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
salt
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
potassium sorbate
calcium propionate
pectin
whey
artificial color
wheat gluten
sodium stearoyl lactylate
sorbitan monostearate
calcium acetate
nonfat milk
gellan gum
guar gum
black currant juice
citric acid
xanthan gum
polysorbate 60
malic acid
soy flour
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, eggs, bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], soybean oil, water, almonds (nuts), palm oil, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, raspberry puree, natural & artificial flavors, dextrose, mono- and diglycerides, glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), preservatives (potassium sorbate, calcium propionate), pectin, whey (milk), artificial color, wheat gluten, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, calcium acetate, nonfat milk, gellan gum, guar gum, black currant juice, citric acid, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, malic acid, soy flour, caramel color.
UPC
745703005203
Created by
Steve