IS IT VEGAN?

Are THE PASTRY HOUSE, ALMOND SQUARES COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar eggs flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil water almonds palm oil modified cornstarch corn syrup high fructose corn syrup raspberry puree natural artificial flavors dextrose mono- and diglycerides glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids salt baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate potassium sorbate calcium propionate pectin whey artificial color wheat gluten sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitan monostearate calcium acetate nonfat milk gellan gum guar gum black currant juice citric acid xanthan gum polysorbate 60 malic acid soy flour caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, eggs, bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], soybean oil, water, almonds (nuts), palm oil, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, raspberry puree, natural & artificial flavors, dextrose, mono- and diglycerides, glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), preservatives (potassium sorbate, calcium propionate), pectin, whey (milk), artificial color, wheat gluten, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, calcium acetate, nonfat milk, gellan gum, guar gum, black currant juice, citric acid, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, malic acid, soy flour, caramel color.

UPC

745703005203
Created by Steve