IS IT VEGAN?

Are THE WHOLE WORKS FAMOUS CRISPY THIN CRUST, SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, HERITAGE RECIPE PEPPERONI AND SAUSAGE, RED ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GRATED ROMANO AND OREGANO PREMIUM PIZZA, THE WHOLE WORKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water maltodextrin nonfat dry milk salt sugar whole eggs yeast soybean oil cornmeal dough conditioner thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes garlic spices citric acid xanthan gum provolone cheese pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes natural smoke flavor powdered cellulose to prevent caking sausage pork dehydrated garlic flavoring sodium phosphates pepperoni pork beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate flavorings sodium nitrite bha bht green bell peppers red onions portabella mushrooms pasteurized cow milk cheese culture enzymes treated greek oregano and powdered cellulose nti-caking age

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, dry mix [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, salt, sugar], whole eggs, yeast, soybean oil, cornmeal, dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite and other edible excipients]), thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes, sugar, salt, garlic (powder and dehydrated), spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, provolone cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, sausage pork, salt, seasoning (spices, dehydrated garlic, soybean oil), flavoring sodium phosphates, pepperoni pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium ascorbate, flavorings, sodium nitrite bha, bht, citric acid, green bell peppers, red onions portabella mushrooms, romano oregano blend romano cheese (pasteurized cow milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes), treated greek oregano and powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent).

UPC

830415009066
Created by Steve