IS IT VEGAN?

Is THICK & CHUNKY SALSA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water crushed tomato concentrate onions jalapeno peppers tomatoes distilled vinegar salt dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

tomato puree (water, crushed tomato concentrate), onions, jalapeno peppers, tomatoes, distilled vinegar, salt, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor.

UPC

021600103601
Created by Steve