IS IT VEGAN?

Are THICK CUT ONION RINGS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

onions bleached wheat flour soybean canola oil water wheat flour corn starch sugar dextrose dried onion dried garlic sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate salt spices whey yeast yeast extract yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

onions, bleached wheat flour, vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), water, wheat flour, corn starch, sugar, contains 2% or less of dextrose, dried onion, dried garlic, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, spices, whey, yeast, yeast extract, yellow corn flour.

UPC

077890355060
Created by Steve