IS IT VEGAN?

Is THICK SLICED NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water salt sugar sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

pork cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

078742022543
Created by Steve