IS IT VEGAN?

Is THIN CRUST HAND-TOSSED STYLE PRIMO PREMIUM PEPPERONI PIZZA, PRIMO PREMIUM PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes water pork and beef spices dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite citric acid concentrated crushed tomatoes palm oil natural flavor beta carotene extra virgin olive oil sugar yeast canola oil garlic vinegar malted barley flour bleached wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid); concentrated crushed tomatoes, 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), extra virgin olive oil, salt, spices, sugar, yeast, canola oil, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), malted barley flour, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt).

UPC

071921743215
Created by Steve