IS IT VEGAN?
Is THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN RANCH WITH UNCURED BACON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
soybean oil
yeast
vinegar
sugar
salt
cultured whey
whey
ascorbic acid
soy lecithin
sunflower oil
maltodextrin
sodium caseinate
mono and diglycerides
natural tocopherols
tricalcium phosphate
modified food starch
buttermilk
cultures
onion powder
garlic powder
canola oil
spices
citric acid
xanthan gum
lactic acid
silicon dioxide
boneless chicken breast
rib meat
potato starch
chicken broth
chicken flavor
sea salt
potato flour
evaporated cane syrup
natural flavor
caramelized sugar syrup
low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
asteurized part skim milk
cheese c
Full Ingredient List
crust (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes], water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of each: yeast, vinegar*, sugar, salt, cultured whey*, whey, dough conditioner [wheat flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes], soy lecithin [processing aid]), ranch sauce (water, creamer powder [sunflower oil, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate, mono and diglycerides, natural tocopherols, tricalcium phosphate {flow agent}], maltodextrin, modified food starch, salt, sugar, buttermilk [buttermilk, cultures], onion powder, garlic powder, canola oil, spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, lactic acid, silicon dioxide {anti-caking}), chicken (boneless chicken breast with rib meat, water, potato starch, seasoning [chicken broth, chicken flavor, sea salt, potato flour, onion powder, evaporated cane syrup, natural flavor], sea salt, evaporated cane syrup, caramelized sugar syrup), low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), uncured bacon without nitrates or nitrites added except those naturally found in sea salt and celery juice powder (pork, water, sea salt*, sugar, smoke flavoring, natural flavors including celery juice powder*, lactic acid starter culture).
UPC
07789043510
Created by
Steve