IS IT VEGAN?

Is THIN CRUST PIZZA, SOUTHWEST STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water soybean oil yeast vinegar sugar salt cultured whey whey ascorbic acid soy lecithin tomatoes spices chili pepper dextrose garlic and onion natural flavors extractive of paprika pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures pasteurized milk cheese culture annatto southwest seasoned chicken blend boneless skinless chicken breast meat rib meat potato starch chicken broth chicken flavor sea salt potato flour onion powder evaporated cane syrup natural flavor caramelized sugar syrup southwest seasoning ili powder hili pepp

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes], water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of each: yeast, vinegar*, sugar, salt, cultured whey*, whey, dough conditioner [wheat flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes], soy lecithin [processing aid]), taco sauce (water, tomatoes, seasoning [sugar, salt, spices including chili pepper, dextrose, garlic and onion, natural flavors, extractive of paprika], vinegar), cheeses (low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], yellow cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto]), southwest seasoned chicken blend (chicken [boneless skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, potato starch, seasoning {chicken broth, chicken flavor, sea salt, potato flour, onion powder, evaporated cane syrup, natural flavor}, sea salt, evaporated cane syrup, caramelized sugar syrup], southwest seasoning [chili powder {chili pepper, cumin, salt, oregano, natural flavors, pepper}, spices {including paprika}, salt, onion and garlic], olive oil, cilantro), red pepper, green pepper, onion.

UPC

07789043524
Created by Steve