IS IT VEGAN?
Is THIN CRUST TAKE & BAKE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
potassium bromate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
maltodextrin
nonfat dry milk
sugar
salt
encapsulated salt
starch
yeast
whole eggs
soybean oil
cornmeal
dough conditioner
tomato paste
citric acid
spices
xanthan gum and extractives of paprika
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
smoke flavoring
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
pork
beef
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavorings
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
pasteurized cow's milk
treated greek oregano
cheese culture
powdered cellulose
Full Ingredient List
dough (enriched flour [bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, potassium bromate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, dry mix [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, sugar, salt, encapsulated salt, starch], breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, and salt], whole eggs, yeast, soybean oil, cornmeal, dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite and other edible excipients]), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, citric acid, spices, xanthan gum and extractives of paprika), provolone (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), romano/oregano blend (pasteurized cow's milk, treated greek oregano, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, and powdered cellulose [an anti-caking agent]).
UPC
830415001909
Created by
Steve