IS IT VEGAN?

Is THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS FRIES PIZZA, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water soybean oil mono diglycerides natural garlic flavor natural flavor corn oil palm oil natural flavor beta carotene sugar yeast spices dried garlic tomatoes tomato paste spices modified corn starch vinegar evaporated cane sugar citric acid

Full Ingredient List

pizza: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, garlic flavored oil (soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, salt, natural garlic flavor natural flavor), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, seasoning blend (spice, dried garlic), marinara sauce: water, tomatoes, tomato paste, sugar, salt, spices, modified corn starch, vinegar, evaporated cane sugar, citric acid.

UPC

074653766910
Created by Steve