IS IT VEGAN?

Is THIN CRUSTED PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron potassium bromate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water maltodextrin nonfat dry milk sugar salt encapsulated salt starch yeast whole eggs soybean oil cornmeal dough conditioner pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes smoke flavoring powdered cellulose added to prevent caking tomato paste citric acid spices xanthan gum and extractives of paprika pasteurized cow's milk treated greek oregano cheese culture powdered cellulose

Full Ingredient List

dough (enriched flour [bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, potassium bromate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, dry mix [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, sugar, salt, encapsulated salt, starch], breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, and salt], whole eggs, yeast, soybean oil, cornmeal, dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite and other edible excipients]), provolone (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, citric acid, spices, xanthan gum and extractives of paprika), romano/oregano blend (pasteurized cow's milk, treated greek oregano, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, and powdered cellulose [an anti-caking agent]).

UPC

830415001824
Created by Steve