IS IT VEGAN?

Is THIN SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water part-slim milk cheese culture salt enzymes wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pork spices corn syrup solids sugar sodium tripolyphosphate paprika hydrolyzed soy protein garlic powder caramel color dehydrated onion citric acid bha bht cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil tomato paste soybean oil corn oil modified food starch cellulose powder yeast garlic l-cysteine hydrochloride soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-slim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, corn syrup solids, sugar, sodium tripolyphosphate, paprika, hydrolyzed soy protein, garlic powder, caramel color, dehydrated onion, citric acid, bha, bht. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, contains less than 2% of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified food starch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, garlic, citric acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soy lecithin.

UPC

074653367209
Created by Steve