IS IT VEGAN?

Is THIN STYLE PORK SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork meat water sodium lactate salt sugar sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate spices monosodium glutamate parsley citric acid sodium nitrite and flavors in sheep casing

Full Ingredient List

pork meat, water, sodium lactate, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, spices, monosodium glutamate, parsley, citric acid, sodium nitrite and flavors in sheep casing.

UPC

850469007047
Created by Steve