IS IT VEGAN?
Is THREE-LAYER PREMIUM CARAMEL TRUFFLE DESSERT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
powdered sugar
milk
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
milkfat
soy lecithin
natural flavor
soybean oil
water
palm oil
butter
canola oil
whole eggs
egg whites
invert sugar
cocoa
alkali nonfat milk
corn syrup
glucose
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
food starch - modified
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid
egg yolk
monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
salt
dextrose
egg whites
whole milk powder
whey powder
butter oil
natural vanilla
corn flour
xanthan gum
sorbitan monostearate
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
polysorbate 80
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
sorbitol
Full Ingredient List
sugar, powdered sugar, milk, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor), soybean oil, water, palm oil, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), canola oil, whole eggs, egg whites, invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali nonfat milk, corn syrup, glucose, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), food starch - modified, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), egg yolk, mono & diglycerides, salt, chocolate liquor, dextrose, white & semisweet chocolate square (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, chocolate liquor, whey powder, soy lecithin, butter oil, natural vanilla), corn flour, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, sorbitan monostearate, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sorbitol, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, corn starch, calcium acetate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, polysorbate 60 blue 2, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1, red 3, datem, cellulose gum, citric acid, soy flour, hydroxy methylcellulose.
UPC
029519218409
Created by
Steve