IS IT VEGAN?
Is THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
soybean oil
glucono delta-lactone
salt
sodium bicarbonate
thiamine mononitrate
yeast
vital wheat gluten
l-cysteine hydrochloride
ascorbic acid
enzymes
cellulose gum
sodium propionate
calcium silicate
sugar
palm oil
corn oil
natural garlic flavor
natural butter flavor
carotene
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
powdered cellulose
oregano
basil
red pepper
parsley
sauce
water
tomatoes
seasoning blend
salt
spices
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
crust (bleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, soybean oil, pre-mix blend (glucono delta-lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner blend [enriched wheat flour {wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid} yeast, vital wheat gluten, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, (vitamin c), enzymes] cellulose gum, sodium propionate [preservative], soybean oil {processing aid}, calcium silicate (processing aid)), sugar, yeast, flavored oil blend (oil blend [palm oil, corn oil, natural garlic flavor, natural butter flavor, [beta]-carotene {color}]), cheese blend (shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose {anti-caking agent}, seasoning blend (oregano, basil, red pepper, parsley)), sauce (water, tomatoes, seasoning blend [salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, soybean oil {processing aid}]), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, paprika, sugar, natural flavor [autolyzed yeast extract, lactic acid, spice extractive], disodium inosinate disodium guanylate), fully cooked bacon chips (pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite).
UPC
870375005036
Created by
Steve