IS IT VEGAN?

Is THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water soybean oil glucono delta-lactone salt sodium bicarbonate yeast vital wheat gluten l-cysteine hydrochloride ascorbic acid enzymes cellulose gum sodium propionate calcium silicate sugar palm oil corn oil natural flavors beta-carotene cultured pasteurized part-skim milk powdered cellulose oregano basil red bell pepper parsley sauce water tomatoes seasoning blend salt spices dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

crust (bleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, pre-mix blend (glucono delta-lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner blend (enriched wheat flour {wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) yeast, vital wheat gluten, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, (vitamin c), enzymes), cellulose gum, sodium propionate [preservative), soybean oil {processing aid), calcium silicate (processing aid)), sugar, yeast, flavored oil blend (oil blend (palm oil, corn oil, natural flavors, beta-carotene [color]])), cheese blend (shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent}, dehydrated seasoning blend (oregano, basil, red bell pepper, parsley)), sauce (water, tomatoes, seasoning blend (salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, soybean oil {processing aid}]), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, paprika, sugar, natural flavor (autolyzed yeast extract, lactic acid, spice extractive], disodium inosinate disodium guanylate), fully cooked bacon pieces (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain smoke flavoring).

UPC

870375005036
Created by Steve