IS IT VEGAN?

Is THREE MEAT PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, BEEF TOPPING RISING CRUST PIZZA, THREE MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomato paste pork mechanically separated chicken soy protein concentrate caramel color spices sugar sodium phosphate paprika modified corn starch pork fat natural flavors pork stock gelatin autolyzed yeast extract thiamin hydrochloride sunflower oil propyl gallate spice extractives bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil pepperoni made beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate natural smoke flavor cooked beef pizza topping water

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], spices, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika, pork flavor [modified corn starch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphate, thiamin hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], caramel color, spice extractives, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), cooked beef pizza topping (beef, water, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], dehydrated potatoes with sodium acid pyrophosphate, contains 2% or less of salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, soy protein, and wheat protein, corn syrup solids, maltodextrin, spice, grill flavor [from partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil], garlic powder, modified corn starch, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), sugar, contains less than 2% of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), white corn meal, seasoning blend (sugar, dried garlic, spices, salt), yeast, salt, yellow corn meal, baking powder (baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate), datem, sodium stearoyl lactylate, spice, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921216238
Created by Steve