IS IT VEGAN?
Is THREE MEAT SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, HAMBURGER RISING CRUST PIZZA, THREE MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
spices
beef
sodium phosphate bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat
beef fat or vegetable oil
natural flavor
dehydrated potatoes
soy protein concentrate
sodium phosphate
bha
cooked in beef fat
pork fat or vegetable oil
pepperoni made
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
citric acid to help protect flavor
cheddar
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste cooked pizza topping (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, beef, salt, sodium phosphate bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), cooked beef pizza topping (hamburger [beef, salt, spices, natural flavor], water, textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes, soy protein concentrate, sodium phosphate, citric acid, bha, bht. cooked in beef fat, pork fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), 2% or less of dextrose, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), salt, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified cornstarch, sugar, spices, dried garlic, citric acid, yeast, soy lecithin, l-cysteine.
UPC
074653513996
Created by
Steve