IS IT VEGAN?
Is TOAST WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
yeast
wheat bran
sugar vegetable oil
malt extract
wheat fiber
salt
wheat gluten
polysorbate 80
sodium stearoyl lactylate
ascorbic acid
hemicellulase enzyme and alpha amylase enzyme
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour. yeast, wheat bran, sugar vegetable oil (palm or soy oil), malt extract, wheat fiber, salt, wheat gluten, emulsifiers (polysorbate 80, sodium stearoyl lactylate), ascorbic acid, hemicellulase enzyme and alpha amylase enzyme.
UPC
041331049108
Created by
Steve