IS IT VEGAN?

Is TOASTED GARLIC HORSERADISH DIP, TOASTED GARLIC HORSERADISH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water horseradish root buttermilk white vinegar corn syrup egg yolks salt toasted garlic onion xanthan gum natural flavor sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate mustard flour mustard oil parsley paprika and calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, water, horseradish root, buttermilk, white vinegar, corn syrup, egg yolks, salt, toasted garlic, onion, xanthan gum, natural flavor, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), mustard flour, mustard oil, parsley, paprika and calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.

UPC

020138330084
Created by Steve