IS IT VEGAN?

Is TOFFEE CRUNCH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream buttermilk sugar whey coconut oil salt almonds nonfat milk whole milk cocoa alkali soy lecithin canola safflower sunflower oil natural flavors condensed skim milk water sea salt natural flavor pectin skim milk corn syrup palm oil roasted in cocoa butter mono and diglycerides carob bean gum guar gum cellulose gel cellulose gum carrageenan annatto

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, buttermilk, sugar, whey, toffee candy (sugar, coconut oil, butter [cream, salt], almonds, nonfat milk, whole milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt, roasting oil [canola, safflower and/or sunflower oil], natural flavors), caramel ribbon (sugar, sweetened condensed skim milk [condensed skim milk, sugar], water, butter [cream, salt], coconut oil, sea salt, natural flavor, pectin), skim milk, corn syrup, candy (sugar, palm oil, butter [cream, salt], almonds [roasted in cocoa butter and/or sunflower oil], contains 2% or less of the following: salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin), contains 1% or less of mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, guar gum, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, annatto for color.

UPC

078742077314
Created by Steve